Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Manchester Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Manchester AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Manchester Vermont Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Manchester VT Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Manchester Crime Index 11025204479.3
 
Manchester Violent Crimes 7160.4553.5
Manchester Murders 007
Manchester Rapes 245.833.1
Manchester Robberies 122.9205.8
Manchester Aggravated Assaults 491.6336.5
 
Manchester Property Crimes 1032359.73906.1
Manchester Burglaries 23526.9813.2
Manchester Larceny/Thefts 751718.22601.7
Manchester Motor Vehicle Thefts 5114.5501.5
 
Manchester Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Manchester crime collection area population of 4,365.
  • Manchester crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Manchester crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Manchester

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Manchester crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Manchester crime level is worse than national average.

 MANCHESTER STATISTICS
 Manchester Population: 2065
 Male Population: 940
 Female Population: 1125
 Households: 912
 Median Age: 42
 Average Household Size: 2.18
Manchester Population
Manchester Crime Level:

 MORE VT CRIME STATS
  Burlington
  Rutland
  Calais
  Montpelier
  South Burlington
  Hyde Park
  Newbury
  Londonderry
  Stowe
  Lyndon
  Poultney
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2020 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement